Chauffeured transfers in Mysuru · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Mysuru with the fare shown first
Mysuru arranges pre-booked transfers in Mysuru (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Mysuru, each with its page
- Mysore Airportfrom INR 473.008 min
- Ashokapuramfrom INR 644.0017 min
- JSS Hospital, Mysorefrom INR 653.0017 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Mysuru requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Mysuru and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Mysuru
INR 473.00
the cheapest route
8 min
Airport Authority Of India → Mysore Airport
Prices by route
Guide prices in Mysuru, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Airport Authority Of India → Mysore Airport3.3 km · 8 minINR 473.00from
- Mysore Airport → Ashokapuram8.1 km · 17 minINR 644.00from
- Mysore Airport → JSS Hospital, Mysore8.4 km · 17 minINR 653.00from
- Mysore Airport → Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel, Mysore9 km · 17 minINR 671.00from
- Airport Authority Of India → Ashokapuram9 km · 18 minINR 674.00from
- Airport Authority Of India → JSS Hospital, Mysore9.3 km · 19 minINR 686.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Airport Authority Of India → Mysore Airport | 3.3 km | 8 min | INR 473.00 | See details |
| Mysore Airport → Ashokapuram | 8.1 km | 17 min | INR 644.00 | See details |
| Mysore Airport → JSS Hospital, Mysore | 8.4 km | 17 min | INR 653.00 | See details |
| Mysore Airport → Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel, Mysore | 9 km | 17 min | INR 671.00 | See details |
| Airport Authority Of India → Ashokapuram | 9 km | 18 min | INR 674.00 | See details |
| Airport Authority Of India → JSS Hospital, Mysore | 9.3 km | 19 min | INR 686.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Mysuru
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Airport Authority Of India
from INR 473.00Airport
Mysore Airport, 6MJ4+284, Marase, Mysuru, Kadakola, Karnataka 571311
See prices and book →Mysore Airport
from INR 473.00Airport
Mysuru, Kadakola, Karnataka 571311
See prices and book →Ashokapuram
from INR 644.00Station
Ashokapuram Railway Station Rd, Kuvempu Nagar 2nd Stage, Ashokapuram, Mysuru, Karnataka 570008
See prices and book →Chamarajapuram
from INR 716.00Station
Railway Gate Rd, K.G Koppal, Chamarajapuram Mohalla, Saraswathipuram, Mysuru, Karnataka 570005
See prices and book →Mysore City Bus Stand
from INR 725.00Station
Devaraja Mohalla, Sayyaji Rao Rd, Agrahara, CFTRI Campus, Chamrajpura, Mysuru, Karnataka 570001
See prices and book →Mysuru Junction
from INR 764.00Station
Medar Block, Yadavagiri, Mysuru, Karnataka 570001
See prices and book →Pandavapura
from INR 1,460.00Station
Kennalu, Karnataka 571427
See prices and book →SUPER TRAVELS MYSORE
from INR 719.00Station
Bangalore Nilgiri Rd, Lashkar Mohalla, Mandi Mohalla, Mysuru, Karnataka 570001
See prices and book →Apollo BGS Hospitals | Best Hospital in Mysuru
from INR 734.00Hospital
Adichunchanagiri Road, Kuvempu Nagara, Mysuru, Karnataka 570023
See prices and book →Cauvery Heart and Multi-Speciality Hospital
from INR 791.00Hospital
Cauvery heart and multispeciality hospital, Malavalli - Mysore Rd, Near Teresian College, Terecian circle, Siddhartha Layout, Mysuru, Karnataka 570029
See prices and book →DRM Multi Speciality Hospital - Orthopedic | Gastroenterology | Pediatrics | Emergency & Critical Care in Vontikoppal, Mysuru
from INR 839.00Hospital
Temple Rd, Vontikoppal, Mysuru, Karnataka 570002
See prices and book →JSS Hospital, Mysore
from INR 653.00Hospital
Mahathma Gandhi Road, Ramachandra Agrahara, Mysuru, Karnataka 570004
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Mysuru?
In Mysuru and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Mysuru centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Mysuru?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Mysuru?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Mysuru?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Mysuru, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car